Project Description

Vancliffen Arts Foundation is happy to announce the winners of the 14th Edition Vancliffen “AttilasAkilasSilvester” International Ballet Competition for Young Talents and Groups 2018, PietraLigure Italy:

Category Youth:

1st Place – Maria Murariu – Romania
2nd Place – BiancaGavriloaia – Romania
3rd Place – GiorgiaBaudana – Italia

Category Junior:

1st Place – Sabina Hultoana – Romania
Tudor Atasiei – Romania

2nd Place – IoanaPavel – Romania

3rd Place- DenisaConstantinov – Romania

Category Senior:

1st Place – LiorSheiner – Israel
Dragos Sabaiduc– Romania
2nd Place – Laura Murariu- Romania
3rd Place – Alexandra Popovici– Romania


Honorable Mention – Riassa Elena Salcianu – Romania

Category Semi-Prof.:

1st Place – Not assigned
2nd Place – Not assigned
3rd Place – MorenaSignoretta – Italia
EdoardoZanobini- Italia

Jury’s Prize to an up and coming Talent :
Tudor Adrian Tutuianu – Romania

Best Modern: Laura Murariu – Romania
Best Contemporary: Lara Cavezza – Italia

Scholarships :

EDAS-SIBA: Lior Sheiner – Israel
Room and Board paid by the
Vancliffen Arts Foundation

Hamilton Academy for the Performing Arts: 
Re- confirmed: LauraMurariu– Romania

plus received $1,000.00 
Dragos Sabaiduc- Romania

Scholarship 2018 – Tudor Dumitru Atasei

The scholarships for the Summer course of Dance Performance 2018 directed by Donatella Cantagallo to be held in Florence, Italy were granted to :

Sabina Maria Hultoana – Junior – Romania

Dragos Sabaiduc – Senior – Romania

 

In Pietra Ligure a FREE PARTICIPATION to the 15 Edition of the Vancliffen Ballet Competition was granted to:

Alessia Negri – Youth Category – Italia.

 

Vancliffen Arts Foundation is happy to announce the winners of the 14th Edition Vancliffen “AttilasAkilasSilvester” International Ballet Competition for Young Talents and Groups 2018, Ginosa, Italy:

Category Youth Groups:

1st Place –  Mad World – Italia
Bohemian Dances – Italia
2nd Place – DanzoPerche – Italia

         Category Youth Soloists:

1st Place – Andriella Katasantoni – Greece
Aggeliki Agalia- Greece
2nd Place – Carlotta Tumbiola – Italia
3rd Place – Not assigned

Junior Groups:

1st Place – Not assigned
2nd Place – Not assigned
3rd place – Waves – Greece

Category Junior Soloists:

1st Place – Anays Eregep – Romania.
2nd Place – Sara Pocan – Romania
Tudor IoanMancas – Romania
3rd Place – Rebecca  – Italia
Ana Maria Rosu– Romania

Honorable Mention: Forieni Chaliasou – Greece

Category Senior Groups:

1st Place – &Burn – Italia

Category Senior Soloists:

1st Place – Andreea Rusu-Romania
2nd Place – Dragos Munteanu – Romania
3rd Place – Not Assigned

Category Semi-Prof:

1st Place – Isabel Boyd – Canada

Best Contemporary: &Burn – Italia
Best Modern: Meliti Kontou – Greece

Jury’s Award to an up and coming Talent:
Tudor Ioan Mancas

Scholarships:

Canada’s National Ballet School
Anays Eregep- Romania

EDAS-SIBA -(Salzburg, Austria):
Andreea Elena Rusu – Romania

  Hamilton Academy for the Performing Arts (Canada)
Tudor IoanMancas
DragosMunteanu

Cash prize $1,500.00
Isabel Boyd (Canada)

Special Scholarships:

Valentina Putignano – Youth Category- Italia FREE PARTICIPATION SCHOLARSHIP consents her to participate at all competitions, workshops and any project organized by the Vancliffen Arts Foundation from the age of 8 – 18.

Mirella Di Nanna Youth Category- Italia FREE PARTICIPATION SCHOLARSHIP consents her to participate at all competitions, workshops and any projects organized by the Vancliffen Arts Foundation from age 8 -18.

Aggeliki Agalia Youth Category- Greece FREE PARTICIPATION to the 15th Edition of the Ballet Competition.

Giovanni Di Tinco Youth Category- Italia FREE PARTICIPATION to the 15th Edition of the Ballet Competition.

Yliana Tina – Youth -Greece FREE PARTICIPATION to the 15th Edition of the Ballet Competition.

Adamandia Ignatiou Youth Category – FREE PARTICIPATION to the 15th Edition of the Ballet Competition.

Project Details