www.vancliffenartsfoundation.org

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home 2016

2016

Vancliffen ”Attilas Akilas Silvester”

International Ballet Competition for Young Talents and Groups 12th Edition

WINNERS 2016

 

SOLOIST DIVISION

YOUTH DIVISION – AGES 11-12

1ST PLACE  –  Sabina Hultona – Romania

2nd PLACE  –  Camilla Pedrini  – Italy

3rd PLACE  -   Carlotta Pavone – Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Eleana Kefala  –    Greece

Melissa Galibati – Italy


JUNIOR DIVISION – AGES 13-15

1st PLACE – Giorgia Nikolopou - Greece

2nd PLACE – Mara Boana - Romania

3rd PLACE – Nicole Carrara - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Andrei Radu Mancas - Romania 

Matei Frunza - Romania

Kayla Ferguson – Canada

Rebecca Armata – Italy 

SPECIAL PRIZE  OF THE JURY

Theodora Ilinca Agafiti – Age 13

Special prize for Interpretation

 

 

SENIOR DIVISION – Ages 16-18

1ST PLACE – Quirin Brunhuber – Romania

           Petra Traila - Romania

2nd PLACE – Estella Gambara – Italy

3rd PLACE – Cristian Cretu – Romania

                            Radu Alexandru – Romania

HONORABLE MENTION

Radu Munteanu – Romania

Eleni Kaianaki – Greece


SEMI-PROFESSIONAL DIVISION – Ages 19-26

1ST PLACE – Massimo Sonzogni – Italy

2nd PLACE  - Letizia Rizzoni – Italy

                            Eduardo Zanobini – Italy

3rd PLACE – Adrian Cross - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Francesca Di Donato – Italy

Martina Maiani – Italy

Menia Paschalidu – Greece

 

 

G R O U P S 

 

YOUTH DIVISION – Ages 8-12

1ST PLACE – Kalinka – Italy

2nd PLACE – Little Stars – Greece

3rd PLACE – Bambole – Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Marinai – Italy


JUNIOR DIVISION

1ST PLACE -  Not assigned

2nd PLACE – FIDANZATI - Italy

3RD PLACE – Rouge e Noir – Italy


SENIOR DIVISION

1ST PLACE – Esmeralda – Italy

                Women – Italy

2nd PLACE – Not assigned

3rd PLACE – Magdaline - Italy


SEMI PROFESSIONAL DIVISION

1st PLACE – Not assigned

2nd PLACE – Over Coming – Greece

3rd PLACE -  Not assigned


 

SCHOLARSHIPS

SALZBURG INTERNATIONAL BALLET INTENSIVE WORKSHOP

Massimo Sonzogni

Trip sponsored by Young Living Essential Oils


HAMILTON ACADEMY FOR PERFORMING ARTS (CANADA)

Petra Traila

Eleana Kafala

Rebecca Armata


PAVLOVA INTERNATIONAL BALLET SCHOOL AND COMPANY

Andrei Mancus

Giorgia Nikolopou

Rebecca Armata

Melissa Galbiati

Mattei Frunza


FREE PARTICIPATION TO THE 13TH EDITION COMPETITION 2017

Francesca Caporali

Melissa Galbiati

Estella Gambara

Carlotta Pavone

Alessia Neri

Radu Alessandru  

Radu Munteanu

Melita

Virginia Valeri

Lara Cavezza

Denisa ConstantinoV

Sofia Nikolaidi

Giorgia Nikolopolu

 

canakkale canakkale canakkale truva search